Is SMOKED BRISKET BURNT ENDS WITH SAUCE, SMOKED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- sucrose
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF (WITH UP TO 15% WATER), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORINGS (TORULA YEAST), SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% LECITHIN. BBQ SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, CELERY SEED, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE {(VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, SUCROSE, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND MALTODEXTRIN} AND NATURAL FLAVORS.), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CUMIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check SMOKED BRISKET BURNT ENDS WITH SAUCE, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BRISKET BURNT ENDS WITH SAUCE, SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Meat · Piece


