Is Jacob's Smoked Cheddar Flavour Cheddars 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whey
- dried powdered cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Dried Powdered Cheese (8%, of Which Cheddar 50%), (Milk), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Autolysed Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavourings (contains Milk), Barley and Barley Malt Extract, Dried Whey (Milk), Acid (Lactic Acid), Smoked Salt, Salt
Check Jacob's Smoked Cheddar Flavour Cheddars 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Smoked Cheddar Flavour Cheddars 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


