Is SMOKED GOUDA BLEND PASTEURIZED PROCESS GOUDA & CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED GOUDA BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL CHEDDAR AND GOUDA CHEESES (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING.

Check SMOKED GOUDA BLEND PASTEURIZED PROCESS GOUDA & CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED GOUDA BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED GOUDA BLEND PASTEURIZED PROCESS GOUDA & CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED GOUDA BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? SMOKED GOUDA BLEND PASTEURIZED PROCESS GOUDA & CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED GOUDA BLEND | Spoonful