Is SMOKED HAM & SWISS CHEESE SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, CELERY JUICE POWDER, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check SMOKED HAM & SWISS CHEESE SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED HAM & SWISS CHEESE SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


