Is SMOKED HICKORY FLAVOR BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, SMOKED HICKORY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS (WATER, WHITE BEANS), CHICKEN FRANKS (MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, SPICE BLEND [DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES], SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL [ANTIOXIDANT], NATURAL FLAVOR, IN CALCIUM ALGINATE CASING COLORED WITH FRUIT JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE), WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE WINE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID.
Check SMOKED HICKORY FLAVOR BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, SMOKED HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED HICKORY FLAVOR BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, SMOKED HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
SMOKED HICKORY FLAVOR BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, SMOKED HICKORY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


