Is Smoked Meat Stick - Original Minis Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef
- pork raised without antibiotics
- in colored collagen casing
grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork raised without antibiotics
in colored collagen casing
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Grass Fed Beef, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, in Colored Collagen Casing.
Check Smoked Meat Stick - Original Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Meat Stick - Original Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


