Is SMOKED PULLED CHICKEN IN BBQ SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN THIGHS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ONION, GARLIC, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER AND CITRIC ACID, KETCHUP (RED RIPE TOMATOES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SPICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SMOKED PULLED CHICKEN IN BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED PULLED CHICKEN IN BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


