Is SMOKED PULLED PORK IN BBQ SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK SHOULDER BUTT, APPLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR. BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES). DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT (SALT, SODIUM THIOSULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA, SODIUM HYDROXIDE). FULLY AGED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT. RUBBED WITH: BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), RAW SUGAR (TURBINADO SUGAR), SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, STARCH, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. SAUCE: KETCHUP (RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.) BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER. WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR). HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SPICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLORING.
Check SMOKED PULLED PORK IN BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED PULLED PORK IN BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


