Is SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH OLE SMOKY TENNESSEE MOONSHINE APPLE PIE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • natural hickory smoke flavorings
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT (PORK, BEEF), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: (APPLE JUICE, (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)) WHITE LIGHTNING (ALCOHOL, WATER), FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM NITRITE).

Check SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH OLE SMOKY TENNESSEE MOONSHINE APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking