Is Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavor

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH SEA SAL VINEGAR POWDER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Smoked Turkey Breast | Spoonful