Is SMOKED TURKEY SNACK STICK, BARBECUE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING SMOKE, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE POWDER (CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC]), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check SMOKED TURKEY SNACK STICK, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED TURKEY SNACK STICK, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Meat · Stick


