Is SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON SALAD, SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cage-free whole eggs
- wild salmon
- mayonnaise
- smoked salmon
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED SALMON (WILD SALMON, SALT, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE), MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E1), MINCED GREEN ONIONS, PARSLEY, AND NISIN.
Check SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON SALAD, SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON SALAD, SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


