Is SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON SALAD, SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild salmon
- smoked salmon
wild salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED SALMON (WILD SALMON, SALT, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE), MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E1), MINCED GREEN ONIONS, PARSLEY, AND NISIN.
Check SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON SALAD, SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON SALAD, SMOKED WILD CAUGHT SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


