Is Smokehouse Bacon Mayo Sandwich Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, Water, Frozen Egg yolk, Sugar, Bacon base (bacon, salt, yeast extract, ham stock, sugar, corn starch, natural flavour, caramel colour, potassium sorbate), Modified corn starch, Salt, Lactic acid, Spice, Garlic powder, Natural flavour (soya, milk), Smoke flavour, Onion powder, Potassium sorbate, Xanthan gum, Spice extract, Disodium EDTA

Check Smokehouse Bacon Mayo Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smokehouse Bacon Mayo Sandwich Spread is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Smokehouse Bacon Mayo Sandwich Spread | Spoonful