Is SMOKY AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE SLICES, SMOKY AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Natural Smoke Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation
Check SMOKY AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE SLICES, SMOKY AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY AMERICAN DELI DELUXE CHEESE SLICES, SMOKY AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


