Is SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Smoke Flavor, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Contains Milk
Check SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE WITH BACON & SMOKE BIG SLICE, SMOKY BACON CHEDDAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


