Is SMOKY MESQUITE SUGAR FREE MARINADE, SMOKY MESQUITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (WATER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check SMOKY MESQUITE SUGAR FREE MARINADE, SMOKY MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKY MESQUITE SUGAR FREE MARINADE, SMOKY MESQUITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


