Is Smood Sweets Sour Watermelon Candy-Coated Dates Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Maltitol, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Tapioca Dextrin, Rice Protein, Color (spirulina, Calcium Carbonate, Turmeric), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax
Check Smood Sweets Sour Watermelon Candy-Coated Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smood Sweets Sour Watermelon Candy-Coated Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Dried


