Is SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin.
Check SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PECANS, DRENCHED IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES, CARAMEL, CRUNCHY PECANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


