Is SMOOTH CHOCOLATE VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SHAKE, SMOOTH CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC RICE DEXTRINS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERALS BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM, IODIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, ERGOCALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN), ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GELLAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), ORGAIN ORGANIC VEGGIE BLEND (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE), NATURAL FLAVOR

Check SMOOTH CHOCOLATE VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SHAKE, SMOOTH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go