Is SMOOTH CHOCOLATE VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SHAKE, SMOOTH CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC RICE DEXTRINS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERALS BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM, IODIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, ERGOCALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN), ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GELLAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), ORGAIN ORGANIC VEGGIE BLEND (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE), NATURAL FLAVOR

Check SMOOTH CHOCOLATE VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SHAKE, SMOOTH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go