Is SMOOTH CHOCOLATE VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SHAKE, SMOOTH CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC RICE DEXTRINS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERALS BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM, IODIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, ERGOCALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN), ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GELLAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), ORGAIN ORGANIC VEGGIE BLEND (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE), NATURAL FLAVOR

Check SMOOTH CHOCOLATE VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE PROTEIN SHAKE, SMOOTH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go