Is SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Pectin), Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Chocolate Flavored Syrup (Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Caramel Color, Corn Starch-modified, Natural Flavors, Salt, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium
Check SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN YOGURT, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


