Is Smoothie cubes Sunrize Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Strawberry, Peach, Pineapple, Lime juice, Water, Sea buckthorn berry*, Cauliflower, Acacia powder, Baobab powder*, Camu camu powder*, Pitaya powder, Dehydrated vegetables & seeds blend (spinach, broccoli, sweet potato, maitake mushroom, sunflower seeds), Natural flavour, Sea salt, Stevia leaf extract*. May contain: Soy, Tree nuts. *Organic ingredients Ingrédients: Mangue, Fraise, Pêche, Ananas, Jus de lime, Eau, Baie d'argousier*, Chou-fleur, Poudre d'acacia, Poudre de Baobab*, Poudre de camu camu*, Poudre de pitaya, Mélange de légumes & graines déshydratés (épinard, brocoli, patate douce, champignon maitake, graines de tournesol), Arôme naturel, Sel de mer, Extrait de feuilles de stévia*. * Peut contenir: Soya, Noix. Ingrédients biologiques

Check Smoothie cubes Sunrize against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen, Cube

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SmoothieSnackingBreakfast