Is Smør Bukk Smør Bukk Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FlØtekarameller Ingredienser: Kondensert Melk, Sukker, Smør, Stabilisator (sorbitol), Emulgator (e471), Salt Og Aroma. Cream Toffees Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Butter, Stabiliser (sorbitol), Emulsifier (e471), Salt And Flavouring.
Check Smør Bukk Smør Bukk Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smør Bukk Smør Bukk Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


