Is S'MORE ORIGINAL PUDDING SNACKS, S'MORE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GELATIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check S'MORE ORIGINAL PUDDING SNACKS, S'MORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORE ORIGINAL PUDDING SNACKS, S'MORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


