Is S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE WITH STUFF, S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER WITH STUFF Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • grahams crackers

grahams crackers

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA, PEANUT BUTTER: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE, VANILLIN, SUGAT, CORNSTARCH, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT, GRAHAMS CRACKERS, ENRICHED PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE,

Check S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE WITH STUFF, S'MORE PEANUT BUTTER WITH STUFF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go