Is S'more Please! Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Description
Toasted Marshmallow Ice Cream with Graham Cracker Swiurls & Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- wheat flour
- gluten
- natural flavour
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted Marshmallow Ice Cream with Graham Cracker Swiurls & Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, caramelized sugar, corn syrup, brown sugar, corn syrup solids, honey, blackstrap molasses), Soybean oil, Wheat flour, Frozen egg yolk, Corn starch, Water, Graham flour, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa, Salt, Butter oil, Liquid egg-white, Canola oil, Caramel, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Tapioca starch, Cocoa butter, Pectin, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check S'more Please! Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'more Please! Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


