Is S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- cream
- buttermilk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Water, Coconut Oil, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Contains Milk, Soy
Check S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


