Is S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

food starch-modified

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Water, Coconut Oil, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Contains Milk, Soy

Check S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeIGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go