Is S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Water, Coconut Oil, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Contains Milk, Soy
Check S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH A BURST OF MARSHMALLOW SWIRL IN THE MIDDLE, S'MORES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


