Is S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk
  • eggs
  • milk
  • cream
  • natural flavor
  • chocolate liquor
  • chocolate chips

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eggs
milk
cream

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, milk, cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, expeller pressed non-gmo soy oil, soy lecithin, vanilla), marshmallows tapioca syrup, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein, natural flavor, skim milk, corn syrup, eggs, modified corn starch, caramel color, molasses, salt, yellow 5, artificial flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum

Check S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go