Is S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk
cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, milk, cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, expeller pressed non-gmo soy oil, soy lecithin, vanilla), marshmallows tapioca syrup, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein, natural flavor, skim milk, corn syrup, eggs, modified corn starch, caramel color, molasses, salt, yellow 5, artificial flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum

Check S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go