Is S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cream, milk, cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, expeller pressed non-gmo soy oil, soy lecithin, vanilla), marshmallows tapioca syrup, tapioca starch, carrageenan, soy protein, natural flavor, skim milk, corn syrup, eggs, modified corn starch, caramel color, molasses, salt, yellow 5, artificial flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum
Check S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & MARSHMALLOWS, S'MORES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


