Is S'MORES HAPPY CAMPER PROTEIN WANDERBAR, S'MORES HAPPY CAMPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein), Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Flaxseed, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Honey Coconut Flour, Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Purified Stevia Extract, Sea Salt, Zinc Gluconate
Check S'MORES HAPPY CAMPER PROTEIN WANDERBAR, S'MORES HAPPY CAMPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES HAPPY CAMPER PROTEIN WANDERBAR, S'MORES HAPPY CAMPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
S'MORES HAPPY CAMPER PROTEIN WANDERBAR, S'MORES HAPPY CAMPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


