Is S'MORES MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, S'MORES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), GLUTEN-FREE OATS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOW FLAKES (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRY BUTTERMILK), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MOLASSES, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (SKIM MILK POWDER, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086).
Check S'MORES MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES MIGHTY MUFFIN WITH PROBIOTICS, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Bread · Piece


