Is S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHOLE WHEAT AND WHEAT FLOURS (WHEAT FLOUR, ALPHA AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC [ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BROWN SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), WHEAT BRAN, COCOA POWDER, SALT, MOLASSES, DEXTROSE, LIQUID EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), BAKING SODA, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS.
Check S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


