Is S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- milkfat
- milk
- liquid whole eggs
- honey
- liquid egg whites
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +7 more
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHOLE WHEAT AND WHEAT FLOURS (WHEAT FLOUR, ALPHA AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC [ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BROWN SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), WHEAT BRAN, COCOA POWDER, SALT, MOLASSES, DEXTROSE, LIQUID EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), BAKING SODA, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS.
Check S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S'MORES SQUARE, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


