Is S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured grade a non fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Food Starch- Modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, !Topping: Graham Cracker (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Liquid Polydextrose (Polydextrose, Water), Canola Oil, Water, Wheat Bran And Wheat Germ Derived From White Wheat, Honey, Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract)

Check S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S'MORES TOASTED MARSHMALLOW WITH GRAHAM & DARK CHOCOLATE GREEK CRUNCH NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, S'MORES is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go