Is Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup 14.5 Oz Squeeze Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup is a syrup made by Smucker's. It is sugar-free and made with Splenda brand sweetener. This syrup comes in six 14.5-ounce bottles, each containing 14.5 ounces of syrup. It is specifically designed for pouring on pancakes and waffles. People love the taste and texture of this syrup, especially those with diabetes who appreciate its great taste and sugar-free nature. With its convenient 145-ounce squeeze bottle, Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup offers a delicious and guilt-free option for those looking for a satisfying breakfast topping.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup is a syrup made by Smucker's. It is sugar-free and made with Splenda brand sweetener. This syrup comes in six 14.5-ounce bottles, each containing 14.5 ounces of syrup. It is specifically designed for pouring on pancakes and waffles. People love the taste and texture of this syrup, especially those with diabetes who appreciate its great taste and sugar-free nature. With its convenient 145-ounce squeeze bottle, Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup offers a delicious and guilt-free option for those looking for a satisfying breakfast topping.
Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol (Ingredients No In Regular Syrup), Contains 2% Of Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Acesulfame Potassium (Non Nutritive Sweetener) (Ingredients Not In Regular Syrup), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener) (Ingredients Not In Regular Syrup).
Check Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup 14.5 Oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup 14.5 Oz Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Squeeze Bottle 36 fl. oz
Cary's® Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup 14.5 Oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


