Is Snack Attack Plains Dairy Fiesta Dip, Plains Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, WHEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED [CORN], GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE], GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GREEN AND RED JALAPENO PEPPERS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE , NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID.
Check Snack Attack Plains Dairy Fiesta Dip, Plains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Attack Plains Dairy Fiesta Dip, Plains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


