Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Snack Day Hippo Faces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, 24% Vegetable Oils in Varying Proportions (Rapeseed, Sunflower) 2% Ready Salted Flavour Seasoning (Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract).

Check Snack Day Hippo Faces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Snack Day Hippo Faces | Spoonful