Is SNACK GELATIN DESSERTS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE. IF STRAWBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40; IF ORANGE: NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6; IF BERRY BLUE: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check SNACK GELATIN DESSERTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK GELATIN DESSERTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


