Is Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • disodium inosinate

disodium inosinate

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rice crackers deliver an airy, brittle crunch with subtle savory seasoning. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, they’re used as a portable snack, paired with cheese or dips, or included in lunchboxes. Buyers often note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and a restrained, not overpowering salty finish, widely enjoyed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (91%), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherols), Salt (1.5%), Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Rice, Salt), Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherol, Soy Sauce Flavour

Check Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping