Is Snack Pack Bakery Shop Desserts Gourmands Pudding, Ice cream Sandwich Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel. Contains: Milk.
Check Snack Pack Bakery Shop Desserts Gourmands Pudding, Ice cream Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Bakery Shop Desserts Gourmands Pudding, Ice cream Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Pack Bakery Shop Desserts Gourmands Pudding, Ice cream Sandwich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


