Is SNACK PACK Dragon Treasure Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. RED PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, MALIC ACID, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SNACK PACK Dragon Treasure Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACK Dragon Treasure Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNACK PACK Dragon Treasure Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


