Is Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry, Cherry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: APPLE JUICE* FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE), CARRAGEENAN, ADIPIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, KONJAC FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40. *ADDS AN INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR. SUGAR FREE CHERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: APPLE JUICE* FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE), MALTITOL, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, KONJAC FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, SALT, RED 40, BLUE 1. *ADDS AN INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


