Is Snack Pack, Lite Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol monoester
- natural and artificial flavours
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYA OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SALT, WHEY POWDER, CREAM, WHITE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GELATIN, DEHYDRATED CARROT, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Snack Pack, Lite Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack, Lite Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Snack Pack, Lite Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable, Liquid


