Is Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • partially hydrogenated soybean oil

partially hydrogenated soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups are a creamy and delicious treat that can be enjoyed guilt-free. With 30% fewer calories than regular chocolate pudding, these pudding cups are perfect for those looking to indulge without the added calories. Each 3.25 ounce serving contains only 70 calories and is free from preservatives and trans fat. These pudding cups are conveniently packaged in a set of four 3.25 ounce cups, making them ideal for lunch boxes or on-the-go snacking. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, it is a favorite among both kids and adults as a tasty and satisfying dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol Maltitol, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars

Check Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups is available at 21 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go