Is Snackowl The Wise Choice Sour And Chewy Watermelon Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Syrup, Allulose, Modified Corn Starch, Erythritol, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vegetable and Fruit Extracts for Color (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Sucralose, FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Blue #1. Manufactured in a facility that processes milk, soy, wheat, and peanuts.
Check Snackowl The Wise Choice Sour And Chewy Watermelon Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackowl The Wise Choice Sour And Chewy Watermelon Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
About this product
Candy · Slice


